AWARDS CATEGORIES

50+

Countries

200+

Ambassadors

1000+

coordinators

350+

decisionMakers

SCHOOL CATEGORIES

Best Infrastructure of the Year Award

For the school displaying outstanding innovation in providing the best infrastructure while minimizing environmental damage

Best School using Technology Award

For the school using technology to drive engagement and support to the students

Best Managed School Award

For the school displaying excellent management skills

Best Pre School of the Year Award

For the school displaying excellent management while creating a strong educational base for students

Best Day Boarding School of the Year Award

For the school providing an excellent education and displaying commitment towards future growth of students

Best Residential School of the Year Award

For the school displaying exceptional performance in developing skills among its students

Teaching Excellence Award

For the school displaying excellence in teaching methods

Exceptional Parental Engagement Award

For the most approachable school for parents

Best School Chain of the Year Award

For the school chain providing invaluable contribution to education

Standalone School of the Year Award

For the school standing out as one of the best schools of the year

Innovation in Education Award

For the school that implements innovative ideas

Out Standing Commitment to Sports Award

For a school’s outstanding performance in sports

Best School using STEM Technology Award

For the school using STEM techniques effectively

Best School implying ARTS in Education Award

For the school implementing ARTS in their curriculum effectively

Best School using Hands-on Practice Award

For the school working on developing the interpersonal skills of students.

Best School Working on Interpersonal Skills Award

For the school working on developing the interpersonal skills of students.

Eco School Project of the Year Award

For the school championing unique eco-friendly projects

Spirit of Enterprise Award

For the school focusing on the spirit of enterprise among its students

Best School Promoting Extra Curricular Activity Award

For the school promoting extra-curricular activities

Most Qualified Staff Faculty Award

For the school with the most qualified staff

School with Safest Environment Award

For the school displaying implementation of safe practices on campus

TEACHER CATEGORIES

Best Teacher of the Year

For the teacher with exceptional contribution to education

Best Teaching Award

For a teacher displaying unique, impactful teaching methods

Young Teacher Award

For the most talented young teacher

Innovative Teacher of the Year

For the most creative teacher

Award for Contribution to Student Development

For the teacher performing most effectively for student development

Award for Contribution to Education Community

For the teacher with exceptional contribution to educational community

Award for Contribution at International Stage

For the teacher representing her school internationally

Dynamic Teacher of the Year

For the most dynamic teaching personality

INSTITUTE CATEGORIES

Best Tech Savvy Institute

For the most technologically savvy institute

Upcoming Institute of the Year

For an upcoming institute with a creative idea

Institute with Most Qualified Staff

For the institute with the most qualified staff

Institute in a Leading Role in Academic Shaping

For a leading institute instrumental in shaping the field of academics

Best Institute Management Award

For the school with exceptional management methods

DIRECTOR CATEGORIES

Best Director of the Year

For the director with exceptional contribution to education in the year

Lifetime Achievement Award

For the director with a lifetime of exceptional work in the field of education

Outstanding Leadership Award

For a director displaying outstanding leadership in the year

Edupreneur Director of the Year

For a director who has displayed great educational entrepreneurial skills in the year

Award for Contribution to Student Development

For the director with significant contribution to student development

Award for Contribution to Education Community

For a director who has contributed to the educational community in a significant way

Award for Contribution at International Stage

For a director who has contributed significantly on the international stage

PRINCIPAL CATEGORIES

Best Principal of the year

For the principal who has contributed significantly to the cause of education in the year

Best Teaching Award

For the principal with excellent teaching methods, ideas and influence

Innovative Principal of the Year

For the principal with the most innovative and creative ideas in the year

Special Principal Recognition Award

For the principal with outstanding efforts in building the future

Award for Contribution to Student Development

For the principal with significant contribution to student development

Award for Contribution to Education Community

For the principal contributing to the educational community in a major way

Award for Contribution at International Stage

For the principal representing his school internationally

Outstanding Leadership Principal of the Year

For the principal displaying outstanding leadership skills

EDUCATION STARTUPS CATEGORIES

EdTech Leader of the Year

This will be awarded to an individual who has demonstrated exceptional thought leadership and performance as well as increased adoption of its product in the Ed-tech community of learners, teachers, and institutions in the past year.

Outstanding Young EdTech Entrepreneur of the Year

This will be awarded to an education entrepreneur (below the age of 35) who have successfully added value in the Ed-tech ecosystem understanding the needs of the 21st century.

Digital Learning Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Digital Learning.

Mobile Learning Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Mobile Learning.

STEM and Robotics Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of STEM/Robotics Education.

Game-Based Learning Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Games in Learning.

Emerging EdTech Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has emerged as the next big thing in education with the potential to make learning fun and engaging.

School Application of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully built an app, has demonstrated growth and unleashed the potential of apps for the school and its stakeholders.

Learning Application of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully grown into a must-have learning app for students through its innovative content, support, and associated services.

Enrolment/Admission Solution of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully grown into a must-have customer relationship management, enrolment, admission solution for institutions.

Best B2B EdTech Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated B2B sales in education with scale and innovative business model.

Best B2C EdTech Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated B2C sales in education with scale and innovative business model.

Best E-Learning Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of e-learning and online education.

Best Online Tutoring Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of online tutoring.

Best B2C EdTech Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance by best understanding the education processes and delivering the best ERP solution.

Best Learning Assessment Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup improving learning assessment at a K12 or higher education level.

Skill Development Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance through growth in the skill development space and helped students become employable.

Career Guidance Startup of the Year

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in guiding, counseling and helping students understand their potential and associated career options.

Best EdTech Solution for Higher Ed

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in Higher Education institutions.

Best EdTech Solution for Early Childhood

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving preschools and early childhood education.

Best EdTech Solution for K12

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in K-12 institutions.

Best Digital Service Provider for Education

This will be awarded to the Startup which has successfully demonstrated digital services for educational organizations and institutions.